New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
  1. Tearing It Up 4
  2. Growing Closer
  3. Evil Super Squirters
  4. Built for Bangin' 3
  5. Couples Therapy (Disc 1)
  6. Couples Therapy (Disc 2)
  7. Sisterhood
  8. The Booty Queen 3
  9. Squirting Lesbians Vol. 2
  10. Bigger Blacker Cockier
AJ Applegate
Aliases: Kaylee Evans, A.J. Applegate
Years Active: 2012 -
Born: Sep 23rd 1989 / Libra
Birth Place: Massapequa, NY, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 2in
Breast Size: 34B
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Script BALLO DI AMORE with red roses on right hip/upper buttock
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

AJ Applegate Porn Star Biography

AJ Applegate was born in New York, but grew up in Connecticut taking dance lessons and cheerleading all through her school years. She began working as a stripper when she was 19 at the Gold Club; later working as a fetish model which transitioned into nude modeling soon after. Though she identifies as bisexual and has done some girl/girl scenes, AJ is most often called upon to perform in boy/girl scenes-and has become known for her big booty, showing it off in most of her scenes.

Career

In 2012, she began appearing in XXX movies under the alias Kaylee Evans; though she soon changed her name to AJ Applegate after realizing how often both Kaylee and Evans are used in the industry. Among the notable companies she has worked with are Evil Angel, Digital Sin, Combat Zone, and Jules Jordan-as well as adult websites such as Mofos and Reality Kings (her first shoot was actually for Ken Dark at Mofos). She has stated that her first time having anal sex was on camera in Let's Try Anal for Mofos-she really enjoyed it and has gone on to perform anal in several of her scenes. Furthermore, AJ has confirmed that she enjoys working for Evil Angel in particular and hopes to stay working in the industry long enough to attain MILF status, alongside her desire to direct and have her own production company in the future.

Quirky Facts

In an interview with "Adult DVD Talk" Applegate was asked about her favorite scenes so far, and she mentioned her scene with Jada Stevens and James Deen in Anal Buffet-saying it was "really hot."

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2014 XBIZ Best New Starlet
  • 2014 Nightmoves Best New Starlet and Best Body
  • 2014 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2014 AVN Best POV Sex Scene

Porn Awards

  • 2014 XRCO New Starlet
  • 2014 XCritic Best New Starlet
Title Any

Tearing It Up 4

Video: Tearing It Up 4
Preview

8 Ratings
Premium Title

They want it wild and they want it now! These chicks are looking for a discrete encounter . . .

Studio:

Growing Closer

Video: Growing Closer
Preview

12 Ratings
Premium Title

Teen stepdaughter Alexa Grace thinks she might be falling for her gorgeous stepmother

. . .

Studio:

Evil Super Squirters

Video: Evil Super Squirters
Preview

8 Ratings
Premium Title

Director/stud performer Toni Ribas knows how to make it rain. He . . .

Studio:

Built for Bangin' 3

Video: Built for Bangin' 3
Preview

18 Ratings

Thinking of the odds of this happening makes you feel truly blessed. Off to buy

. . .

Studio:

Couples Therapy (Disc 1)

Video: Couples Therapy (Disc 1)
Preview

14 Ratings
Premium Title

Every relationship has its ups and downs. We've found that the fastest and easiest

. . .

Studio:

Couples Therapy (Disc 2)

Video: Couples Therapy (Disc 2)
Preview

8 Ratings

Every relationship has its ups and downs. We've found that the fastest and easiest . . .

Studio:

Sisterhood

Video: Sisterhood
Preview

11 Ratings

The ladies of sorority Delta Pi Chi just moved into the neighborhood and the community . . .

Studio:

The Booty Queen 3

Video: The Booty Queen 3
Preview

14 Ratings
Premium Title

Scene 1: The Booty Massage

So as a dude we know what happens when we go

. . .

Studio:

Squirting Lesbians Vol. 2

Video: Squirting Lesbians Vol. 2
Preview

18 Ratings

Sweetheart's newest series proves the wetter the sex the better, with a new cast . . .

Studio:

Bigger Blacker Cockier

Video: Bigger Blacker Cockier
Preview

18 Ratings
Premium Title

Director Aiden Riley has a special flair for nasty interracial porn. In “Bigger, . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 35 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for AJ Applegate


bb501a says:
 A body that would inspire a Renaissance painter, she's a terrific performer. Love her in GG scenes. Oh, how she can kiss.