New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
  1. Stoya's Friends
  2. Always Better In Alexis Texas
  3. Old School Booty
  4. Girls Girls Girls
  5. Riley Steele - Scream
  6. Pull My Hairy Cunt 9
Alexis Texas
Alexis TexasAlexis TexasAlexis TexasAlexis TexasAlexis TexasAlexis Texas
Alias: Mistress Alexis Texas
Years Active: 2007 -
Born: May 25th 1985 / Gemini
Birth Place: Castroville, TX, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 8in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Piercings: Navel
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Alexis Texas Porn Star Biography

While Alexis Texas was born at a military base in Panama, she grew up in Castroville, Texas. While working at a college bar in San Marcos, Texas, she was discovered by Shane's World Studios which convinced her to perform her first on-camera sex scene in College Amateur Tour in Texas; after which, she traveled to Florida to work with Bang Brothers. Alexis later moved to Los Angeles in 2007 to pursue acting full-time. That same year she incorporated Alexis Texas Entertainment and launched her own website, and over the course of her career been credited with hundreds of films and expanded into mainstream work.

Career

Alexis is most-known for having a great ass, and many of her films showcase this attribute-highlighted in oral, anal, lesbian, solo and group scenes (such as Courtney's Chain Gang and her most celebrated movie: Elegant Angel's Alexis Texas is Buttwoman which featured her first anal scene). Although she continuously signs exclusive contracts with studios (such as her agreement with Adam and Eve from 2012-2014), her work has been produced by nearly all of the top porn studios, including Hustler Video, Evil Angel, Jules Jordan Video, Penthouse, and Kick Ass Productions. Which has created opportunities to work with some top performers and appear in several notable films, for example alongside: Kagney Linn Karter in Superman vs.Spider Man XXX An Axel Braun Parody, Anthony Rosano in Southern Belles, James Deen in Buttwoman Returns, John Strong in Alexis Texas: Nymphomaniac, and Mr. Pete (her former husband) in Alexis Texas is Buttwoman. Furthermore, she is also a photo and print model under contract with LA Direct Modeling agency (since 2007), and has appeared on several magazine such as Genesis's April 2009 cover and Hustler's 35th anniversary edition cover in June 2009; and in 2010, was named by one of the "12 Top Female Stars In Porn" Maxim.

Outside of Filming

As a feature dancer and model, she travels on personal appearances and interacts with her fans and peers at conventions, on social networks, and on her own website. But Alexis is also always looking to bridge the divide between porn and mainstream entertainment; in 2011, she made her crossover debut to mainstream movies, starring in the comedy horror film Bloodlust Zombies. Followed by an appearance in the music video for "Bandz A Make Her Dance" by Juicy in 2012, and in 2013 she was one of the 16 actresses portrayed in Deborah Anderson's documentary film Aroused.

Quirky Facts

She is of German, Puerto Rican, and Norwegian descent.

Porn Awards

  • 2008 NightMoves Award Best New Starlet
  • 2010 AVN Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene Deviance
  • 2011 AVN Best All-Girl Three-Way Sex Scene Buttwoman vs. Slutwoman
  • 2011 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Buttwoman vs. Slutwoman
  • 2011 AVN Best Tease Performance Car Wash Girls
  • 2011 NightMoves Award Best Female Performer
  • 2012 NightMoves Award Best Ass
  • 2013 XBIZ Performer Site of the Year AlexisTexas.com
  • 2014 AVN Hottest Ass
  • 2015 AVN Hottest Ass
  • 2016 AVN Best All-Girl Group Sex Scene
  • 2016 AVN Most Epic Ass (Fan Award)
  • 2017 AVN Most Epic Ass (Fan Award)
Title Any

Stoya's Friends

Video: Stoya's Friends
Preview

12 Ratings

Digital Playground presents Stoya's Friends! sexy famous pornstar Stoya with her . . .

Studio:

Always Better In Alexis Texas

Video: Always Better In Alexis Texas
Preview

6 Ratings

Some of the hottest porn star Alexis Texas scenes ever filmed! Watch and enjoy! Graceful . . .

Studio:

Old School Booty

Video: Old School Booty
Preview

9 Ratings

Alexys comes over every week to take care of Voodoos flowers. She does a great

. . .

Studio:

Girls Girls Girls

Video: Girls Girls Girls
Preview

18 Ratings

A lesbian experience like none ever before! Amped up and ready to go girl crazy, . . .

Studio:

Riley Steele - Scream

Video: Riley Steele - Scream
Preview

12 Ratings

Celebrated director Celeste takes viewers on a pulse pounding journey of sex and . . .

Studio:

Pull My Hairy Cunt 9

Video: Pull My Hairy Cunt 9
Preview

9 Ratings

Robert Hill Releasing presents you 9th installment of "Pull My Hairy Cunt" series. . . .

Studio:

Naughty Natasha

Video: Naughty Natasha
Preview

19 Ratings

Naughty Natasha is serving up piping hot hardcore action as only she can in over . . .

Studio:

Battle Of The Asses 7

Video: Battle Of The Asses 7
Preview

15 Ratings

Elegant Angel presents "BATTLE OF THE ASSES 7" over 2 hours of incredible big booty . . .

Studio:

Angela White Is Titwoman

Video: Angela White Is Titwoman
Preview

21 Ratings

Elegant Angel proudly presents Angela White is TITWOMAN over 2 hours of Angela's . . .

Studio:

Oil Explosion 2

Video: Oil Explosion 2
Preview

16 Ratings

Elegant Angel is proud to present Oil Explosion 2 where 5 nasty sluts get oiled up . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next » 71 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Alexis Texas


supperhorny says:
 Iamhorny